Standings
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Rhodes 1-0 4-3
Berry 0-0 4-1
Sewanee 0-0 4-2
Centre 0-0 3-2
Birmingham Southern 0-0 2-3
Oglethorpe 0-0 2-4
Millsaps 0-0 1-4
Hendrix 0-1 1-4
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Hendrix 1-0 4-2
Berry 0-0 4-3
Oglethorpe 0-0 3-3
Millsaps 0-0 2-3
Sewanee 0-0 2-4
Birmingham Southern 0-0 1-5
Centre 0-0 1-5
Rhodes 0-1 1-3
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 7-1 9-1
Washington (Mo.) 7-1 8-3
Centre 6-2 8-2
Hendrix 5-3 7-3
Rhodes 4-4 6-4
Chicago 4-4 4-6
Millsaps 2-6 3-7
Birmingham Southern 1-7 1-9
Sewanee 0-8 0-10
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Hendrix 13-1 25-8
Birmingham-Southern 11-3 22-7
Berry 10-4 23-10
Rhodes 7-7 12-12
Centre 7-7 13-15
Oglethorpe 3-11 11-19
Millsaps 3-11 8-19
Sewanee 2-12 9-17
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Oglethorpe 6-0-1 7-6-3
Millsaps 5-2 12-8
Centre 4-3 14-6
Rhodes 4-3 7-8-1
Birmingham Southern 3-3-1 9-6-1
Berry 3-4 10-9
Sewanee 2-5 7-10-2
Hendrix 0-7 2-15
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Centre 7-0 19-1-3
Rhodes 5-1-1 11-4-1
Sewanee 5-2 8-9-2
Berry 4-2-1 9-6-2
Birmingham Southern 3-4 7-10-1
Hendrix 2-5 11-7-1
Oglethorpe 1-6 2-12
Millsaps 0-7 1-15-1
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Rhodes 5-0 15-3
Centre 4-1 14-4
Ferrum 2-3 4-14
Sewanee 2-3 6-9
Hendrix 1-4 3-12
Transylvania 1-4 6-12
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry College 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 0-1
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry College 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 0-0 0-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 0-0
Birmingham Southern 0-0 0-0
Centre 0-0 0-0
Sewanee 0-0 0-0
Hendrix 0-0 0-0
Rhodes 0-0 0-0
Millsaps 0-0 0-0
Results
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
94 Rhodes
120 vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ St. Louis, MO
WashU Lopata Classic
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
78 Franklin
84 at Centre
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
96 Hendrix
112 at Rhodes
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
75 Emory
70 at Birmingham Southern
Nov 30
Women's Basketball Final
79 Berry
40 at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Nov 30
Women's Basketball Final - 2OT
56 Hendrix
53 at Rhodes
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
71 Huntingdon
73 at Berry
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
60 Covenant
62 at Sewanee
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
49 Sewanee
64 at Emory
Nov 28
Women's Basketball Final
53 Millsaps
84 at Loyola (La.)
Nov 28
Women's Basketball Final
40 Birmingham Southern
51 at Texas-Tyler
Nov 27
Men's Basketball Final
81 LaGrange
76 at Oglethorpe
Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 27
Men's Basketball Final
97 Louisiana Col.
107 at Rhodes
Rhodes Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 27
Men's Basketball Final
56 Millsaps
64 vs. Bluffton
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
78 Hanover
50 at Centre
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
48 Rust
57 at Rhodes
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
69 Berry
76 at Piedmont
USA/SAA Classic
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
56 Oglethorpe
51 vs. LaGrange
@ Demorest, Ga.
USA South/SAA Classic
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
55 Sewanee
73 vs. Ferrum
@ Lexington, KY
Holley Wealth Advisory Group of Hilliard Lyons - Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
82 Centre
73 at Thomas More
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
92 Maryville (Tenn.)
80 at Oglethorpe
Oglethorpe Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
70 Louisiana Col.
50 vs. Millsaps
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
73 Austin
79 at Hendrix
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
102 Bluffton
100 at Rhodes
Rhodes Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
48 Birmingham Southern
72 at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
71 Methodist
87 vs. Sewanee
@ Lexington, Ky.
Pat Deacon Classic, Transylvania University
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
70 Westminster (Mo.)
48 at Rhodes
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
62 Oglethorpe
73 at Piedmont
USA South/SAA Classic
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
63 Centre
51 at Mt. St. Joseph
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
54 LaGrange
60 vs. Berry
@ Piedmont College- Demorest, GA
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
52 Austin
55 at Hendrix
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final
87 Spalding
77 at Centre
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final
111 Belhaven
123 at Rhodes
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
68 Covenant
65 at Birmingham Southern
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
65 Washington and Lee
68 at Berry
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
51 Piedmont
52 at Sewanee
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
92 Oglethorpe
98 at La Verne
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
65 Covenant
52 at Berry
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
51 Centre
70 at Spalding
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
29 Wesleyan (Ga.)
92 at Oglethorpe
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
64 Millsaps
40 at Agnes Scott
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
45 Louisiana Col.
56 at Birmingham Southern
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
65 Ozarks (Ark.)
74 at Hendrix
Nov 21
Men's Basketball Final
71 Transylvania
79 at Centre
Nov 21
Men's Basketball Final
60 Oglethorpe
56 at Caltech
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final
76 Centenary (La.)
60 at Millsaps
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final - OT
119 East Tex. Baptist
116 at Rhodes
Rhodes Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final
65 Wabash
72 at Birmingham Southern
Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final
89 Austin
40 vs. Hendrix
@ Jackson, Miss.
SCAC-SAA Challenge
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
78 Sewanee
50 at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
64 Centenary (La.)
76 at Millsaps
SCAC-SAA Challenge
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
79 Austin
62 vs. Hendrix
@ Jackson, Miss.
Nov 19
Football Final
13 Washington (Mo.)
49 at Wis.-Oshkosh
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
75 Austin
82 at Millsaps
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
79 Centenary (La.)
76 vs. Hendrix
@ Jackson, Miss.
SCAC-SAA Challenge
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
69 Rose-Hulman
80 at Birmingham Southern
Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
83 Berry
66 vs. Midway
@ Crestview Hills, Ky
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
86 Johnson (TN)
102 at Sewanee
Lon Varnell Classic
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
106 Oglethorpe
53 vs. Boyce
@ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Lon Varnell Classic
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
113 Wilmington (Ohio)
124 at Rhodes
Rhodes Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
71 Texas-Dallas
48 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Greencastle, Ind.
DePauw Tournament
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
73 Maryville (Tenn.)
39 at Centre
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
62 Austin
60 at Millsaps
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
96 Oglethorpe
73 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Manchester University Main View Tipoff Classic
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
64 Hilbert
67 at Berry
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
52 Rhodes
63 at Belhaven
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
67 Centenary (La.)
65 vs. Hendrix
@ Jackson, Miss.
SCAC-SAA Challenge
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
113 Johnson (TN)
85 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Lon Varnell Classic
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final - OT
99 Berea
96 vs. Berry
@ Crestview Hills, Ky
Coach Jim Connor Classic
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
47 Boyce
76 at Sewanee
Lon Varnell Classic
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
57 Berry
78 at William Peace
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
43 Birmingham Southern
54 at DePauw
DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
56 Sewanee
80 at Emory & Henry
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Covenant
42 at Centre
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
75 Benedictine (Ill.)
65 vs. Oglethorpe
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Manchester University Main View Tipoff Classic
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
70 Centre
74 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
76 Millsaps
85 at Belhaven
Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
68 Millsaps
72 at Belhaven
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
68 Berry
62 at Huntingdon
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
72 Birmingham Southern
76 at Baruch
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
57 Sewanee
83 at Emory & Henry
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final - OT
89 Dallas
88 at Hendrix
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
49 Wesleyan (Ga.)
83 at Berry
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
69 Thomas More
36 at Centre
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
66 Oglethorpe
71 at Emory
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
39 Birmingham Southern
52 at Piedmont
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
58 Sewanee
68 at Covenant
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
48 Dallas
64 at Hendrix
Nov 13
Women's Soccer Final - PK Away
0 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Centre
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Nov 12
Football Final
21 Berry
19 at Centre
Nov 12
Football Final - 2OT
37 Rhodes
31 at Millsaps
Nov 12
Football Final
14 Sewanee
62 at Hendrix
Nov 12
Football Final
43 Washington (Mo.)
34 at Chicago
Nov 12
Men's Soccer Final
2 Centre
3 at DePauw
NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Nov 12
Women's Soccer Final
1 Piedmont
4 at Centre
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Hendrix
3 at Texas-Dallas
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
53 Sewanee
96 at Lipscomb
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hendrix
1 at Trinity (Tex.)
Richardson, Texas
Nov 09
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Rochester, N.Y.
NCAA First Round
Nov 06
Field Hockey Final
0 Centre
3 at Rhodes
Nov 06
Men's Soccer Final
2 Centre
0 vs. Millsaps
@ Atlanta
SAA Final
Nov 06
Women's Soccer Final
0 Rhodes
1 vs. Centre
@ Danville, Ky.
SAA Final
Nov 06
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Berry
3 at Hendrix
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final
0 Transylvania
2 vs. Centre
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final
0 Sewanee
6 vs. Rhodes
@ Memphis, Tenn.
SAA Semifinal
Nov 05
Football Final
12 Birmingham Southern
38 at Berry
Nov 05
Football Final
66 Centre
28 at Rhodes
Nov 05
Football Final
33 Millsaps
30 at Sewanee
Nov 05
Football Final
37 Carnegie Mellon
24 at Chicago
Nov 05
Football Final
46 Hendrix
49 at Washington (Mo.)
Senior Day
Nov 05
Men's Basketball Final
65 Hendrix
76 at Williams Baptist
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Berry
1 vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Hendrix College (Conway, Ark.)
SAA Semifinal
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Centre
3 at Hendrix
Nov 04
Field Hockey Final
1 Hendrix
5 vs. Sewanee
@ Memphis, Tenn.
SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Field Hockey Final
5 Transylvania
0 vs. Ferrum
@ Memphis, Tenn.
SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Men's Basketball Final
85 Emmanuel (Ga.)
83 at Oglethorpe
Nov 04
Men's Basketball Final
72 Sewanee
89 at Austin Peay
Exh.
Nov 04
Men's Soccer Final
4 Centre
1 at Oglethorpe
SAA Semifinals
Nov 04
Men's Soccer Final
1 Berry
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Oglethorpe University
SAA Semifinals
Nov 04
Women's Soccer Final
0 Sewanee
3 vs. Rhodes
@ Danville, Ky.
SAA Semifinal
Nov 04
Women's Soccer Final
1 Berry
2 at Centre
SAA Semifinals
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Millsaps
3 vs. Berry
@ Conway, Ark.
SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oglethorpe
3 vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Conway, Ark.
SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Centre
1 vs. Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Sewanee
3 at Hendrix
Events
Dec 03
Men's Basketball TBA
Rhodes
vs. TBD
@ St. Louis, Mo.
WashU Lapoda Tournament
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Sewanee
at Centre
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
at Hendrix
Cliff Garrison Classic
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Millsaps
vs. Rust
@ Hendrix, Ark.
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
vs. Rhodes
@ St. Louis, Mo.
33rd Annual Lopata Classic - St. Louis, Missouri
Dec 03
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Berry
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Sewanee
at Centre
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
at Hendrix
Cliff Garrison Classic
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Rust
at Millsaps
Dec 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Berry
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Millsaps
vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Conway, Ark.
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Rust
at Hendrix
Cliff Garrison Classic
Dec 04
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Rhodes
@ Conway, AR
Cliff Garrison Classic
Dec 04
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
at Hendrix
Dec 05
Women's Basketball TBA
Millsaps
at Centenary (La.)
Dec 06
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Oglethorpe
at Covenant
Dec 06
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Sewanee
Dec 06
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Oglethorpe
at Covenant

Player Of The Week

Jorden Williams Sewanee Men's Basketball
Sara Dyslin Hendrix Women's Basketball
Winston Westbrook Sewanee Men's S&D
Sarah Hayhurst Centre S&D
Becca Erwin BSC Women's S&D

Campus News

Weekly Poll
November 30, 2016 Berry's Midkiff Named First Team NSCAA All-Region KANSAS CITY, Kan. - Senior Maggie Midkiff has been named to the National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) All-South Atlantic Region...
November 30, 2016 Centre's Shehan Ganrers NSCAA All-Region Third Team Honors KANSAS CITY, Mo. (via CentreColonels.com) – The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) recently released its NCAA Division III...
November 30, 2016 Centre Women's Soccer Lands Four On NSCAA All-Region Teams KANSAS CITY, Mo. (via CentreColonels.com) – The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) released its NCAA Division III All-Region...
November 30, 2016 Stormy Petrels' Marshall Grabs All-South Region Honors KANSAS CITY, Mo. - Sophomore midfielder Topher Marshall of the Oglethorpe men's soccer team was named to the All-South Atlantic Region Third Team...
November 30, 2016 Rhodes Valega, Selner Nab All-Region Honors KANSAS CITY, Mo. - Juniors Ellie Valega and Emma Selner were named to the 2016 National Soccer Coaches Association of American Women's Soccer...
November 30, 2016 Sewanee's Frank Named NSCAA All-Region SEWANEE, Tenn. – Sewanee women's soccer student-athlete Mary "Sissy" Frank has been named to the NSCAA All-Region Team.

On Campus Videos

More Videos