2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Point University 17 Millsaps 2 Final
Sat. 11 Berry 6 Greensboro 8 Final
  Millsaps 7 LaGrange 13 Final
  Truett-McConnell 3 Oglethorpe 22 Final
  Rhodes 20 Piedmont 12 Final
  Point University 6 Birmingham Southern 13 Final
Sun. 12 Berry 8 Guilford 7 Final
  Rhodes 25 Huntingdon 4 Final
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe 4 Piedmont 14 Final
Fri. 17 Ill. Wesleyan 6 Rhodes 17 Final
  Piedmont 6 Centre 16 Final
Sat. 18 Millsaps 3 Hendrix 16 Final
  Centre 17 Oglethorpe 5 Final
  Berry 4 Rhodes 18 Final
  Sewanee 14 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
Sun. 19 Ill. Wesleyan 14 Berry 5 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Sewanee 16 Huntingdon 2 Final
Wed. 22 Birmingham Southern 6 Piedmont 15 Final
Sat. 25 Birmingham Southern   Centre   11:00 AM
  Hendrix   Berry   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Carthage   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Sun. 26 Baldwin Wallace   Centre   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Carthage   1:00 PM
  @ Sewanee
  Redlands   Rhodes   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Hanover   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Redlands   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Otterbein   Berry   7:00 PM
  Pack the House
 
March
Wed. 1 Redlands   Centre   4:00 PM
  Hanover   Hendrix   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Adrian   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Centre   Berry   11:00 AM
  Sewanee   Hendrix   12:00 PM
  Millsaps   Dallas   12:00 PM
  Ferrum   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Rhodes   4:30 PM
Mon. 6 Muskingum   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Meredith   Sewanee   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Morrisville St.   Rhodes   TBA
Wed. 8 Oglethorpe   Millsaps   1:00 PM
Thu. 9 Aurora   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Berry   5:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Bridgewater (Va.)   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Albion   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Augsburg   Centre   7:00 PM
Sun. 12 Framingham St.   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Millsaps   1:00 PM
Mon. 13 Dallas   Hendrix   6:00 PM
  Concordia (WI)   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Berry   Redlands   10:00 PM
Tue. 14 Goucher   Centre   5:30 PM
  Gordon   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Berry   Occidental   10:00 PM
Fri. 17 Susquehanna   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Centre   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 LaGrange   Hendrix   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Calvin   Centre   10:00 AM
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Hendrix   Kenyon   5:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Rhodes   5:00 PM
Tue. 21 Clarkson   Centre   10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed. 22 Hendrix   Wooster   1:00 PM
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.)   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Millsaps   Centre   12:00 PM
  Rhodes   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Berry   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Hendrix   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
  Senior Day
Sun. 26 Southwestern (Tex.)   Birmingham Southern   1:00 PM
  @ Sewanee
Tue. 28 Oglethorpe   Columbia (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 DePauw   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  @ Sewanee; Sewanee, Tenn.
  Centre   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Berry   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 DePauw   Sewanee   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Montevallo   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Berry   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Hendrix   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Centre   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Tue. 4 Oglethorpe   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Millsaps   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Sewanee   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Berry   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Berry   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Oglethorpe   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Hendrix   Centre   10:00 AM
  Berry   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Hendrix   Transylvania   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 LaGrange   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Birmingham Southern   TBA   TBA
  Playoffs