2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Rhodes 70 Ozarks (Ark.) 63 Final
  Sewanee 48 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
  Agnes Scott Tip-Off Classic @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gym)
Sat. 9 Piedmont 78 Berry 64 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic @ Dorough Field House
  LaGrange 54 Oglethorpe 78 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic
  Sewanee 63 Agnes Scott 45 Final
  Agnes Scott Tip-Off Classic
  Birmingham Southern 56 Huntingdon 49 Final
Sun. 10 Berry 65 LaGrange 67 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Hendrix 64 Centenary (La.) 57 Final
  Rhodes 79 Austin 89 Final
  Piedmont 76 Oglethorpe 83 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic
Tue. 12 Sewanee 58 Berea 65 Final
  Millsaps 82 Belhaven 86 Final - OT
Thu. 14 Brevard 52 Berry 71 Final
Fri. 15 Oglethorpe 61 Emory & Henry 77 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic
  Agnes Scott 35 Birmingham Southern 72 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
  Belhaven 78 Sewanee 69 Final
  Sewanee Classic Hoops Tourney
  Millsaps 70 Covenant 52 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala. - Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 16 Covenant 72 Birmingham Southern 84 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
  Randolph-Macon 53 Oglethorpe 73 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va.- King Center
  Hendrix 40 Dominican (Ill.) 82 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 38 Sewanee 66 Final
  Sewanee Classic Hoops Tourney
  Millsaps 61 Agnes Scott 28 Final
  Birmingham Southern Classic @ Bill Battle Coliseum, Birmingham, AL
  N.C. Wesleyan 81 Centre 60 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic @ Bast Center, Salem, VA
Sun. 17 Centre 56 D'Youville 34 Final
  Jim Beamer Tip-Off
  Dominican (Ill.) 76 Rhodes 75 Final - OT
Mon. 18 Wesleyan (Ga.) 43 Berry 87 Final
Tue. 19 Sewanee 67 Covenant 55 Final
  Hendrix 64 Dallas Christian 52 Final
  Millsaps 62 Centenary (La.) 52 Final
Fri. 22 Rhodes 23 Washington (Mo.) 23
2nd - 09:22
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, Ky.
  Berry   Agnes Scott   6:00 PM
  Otterbein   Centre   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Birmingham Southern   LeTourneau   12:00 PM
  Millsaps Tourney @ Jackson, Miss.
  Oglethorpe   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, Ky.
  Rhodes   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Centre   3:00 PM
  Austin   Hendrix   3:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Millsaps Tourney
Sun. 24 Ozarks (Ark.)   Birmingham Southern   12:00 PM
  Millsaps Tourney @ Jackson, Miss.
  LeTourneau   Millsaps   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Berry   LaGrange   5:30 PM
  Mariotti Gym
  Covenant   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Emory   Sewanee   6:00 PM
  Berea   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
  Hendrix   East Tex. Baptist   6:30 PM
  Spalding   Centre   7:00 PM
  Belhaven   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hendrix   Louisiana Col.   12:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Hanover   Centre   4:00 PM
  Austin   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Wheaton (Ill.)   8:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
 
December
Sun. 1 Hendrix   Austin   12:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Louisiana Col.   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Rhodes   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:30 PM
  Birmingham Southern   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- West Field House
Tue. 3 Toccoa Falls   Berry   5:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Belhaven   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Rhodes   Christian Bros.   8:00 PM
Wed. 4 Sewanee   Mississippi University for Women   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Claremont-M-S   Hendrix   6:00 PM
  @ WashU (St. Louis)
Sat. 7 Centre *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Louisiana Col.   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  Berry *   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
  Hendrix   Greenville   6:00 PM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Tue. 10 East Tex. Baptist   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Centre   TBA   4:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe
  Belhaven   Centre   4:00 PM
  LeTourneau   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  TownePlace Suites by Marriott Classic
Tue. 17 Centre   LeTourneau   2:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe
  Belhaven   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  TownePlace Suites by Marriott Classic
  Mississippi University for Women   Berry   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Millsaps *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Juniata   Berry   1:00 PM
  NYC Shootout @ New York, N.Y.
  Hendrix   Ozarks (Ark.)   4:00 PM
  Centre   Marymount (Va.)   6:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Florida
Fri. 20 Grove City   Berry   11:00 AM
  NYC Shootout @ New York, N.Y.
  Huntingdon   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hood   Centre   2:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Millsaps   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 Birmingham Southern   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Centre   5:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Rhodes *   Hendrix   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Sewanee   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
Fri. 3 Rhodes *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Centre *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sun. 5 Hendrix *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Fri. 10 Berry *   Centre   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Sun. 12 Oglethorpe *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
Fri. 17 Millsaps *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Centre   6:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sun. 19 Millsaps *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Berry *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Centre *   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Sun. 26 Berry *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Birmingham Southern *   Centre   6:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 2 Millsaps *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Fri. 7 Centre *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 Sewanee *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Hendrix *   Rhodes   TBA
  Sewanee *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 TBD   Oglethorpe   TBA
  SAA Tournament (Feb. 21-March 1) @ TBD
  TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals @ TBD
  Birmingham Southern   TBD   TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 29 TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Semifinals @ TBD
  Birmingham Southern   TBD   TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 Birmingham Southern   TBD   TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
  TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Championship @ TBD
Fri. 6 Birmingham Southern   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 7 Birmingham Southern   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
* Conference
% Post season